Thread Rating:
Chesterfield Prediction League 2019/2020 Matchday 17
#1
If you do your predictions after these specified times, they will not be accepted.

Weekend games 12 pm
Midweek games 7:30 pm

Just a reminder that you can use your  Laugh  on any fixture, but its not compulsory!! Get it right and you will score double points but getting it wrong will result in -2 points, so the reward and risk are there for all!!

Saturday 12th October

Fylde 0-2 Sutton United
Aldershot 0-1Hartlepool
Barnet 2-0 Woking
Barrow 2-0 Dover
Eastleigh 3-1 Chorley
Ebbsfleet 0-3 Maidenhead United
Halifax 4-0 Boreham Wood
Notts County 1-3 Torquay
Stockport 2-1 Dag & Red
Yeovil 4-1 Harrogate

Tuesday 15th October

Wrexham 0-2 Chesterfield

League Table after Matchday 16
Amelia = 238
Dancing = 204
Theo = 200
SaltergateBorn = 170
Lord Snoots = 164
Spireitematt = 156
St Charles = 152
Devon = 98
CHESTERFIELD PREDICTION LEAGUE WINNER 2015/2016

More to Football than the Premier League and SKY
Reply
#2
Saturday 12th October

Fylde 1-0 Sutton United
Aldershot 2-1Hartlepool
Barnet 2-1 Woking
Barrow 1-1 Dover
Eastleigh 2-1 Chorley
Ebbsfleet 2-1Maidenhead United
Halifax 1-0 Boreham Wood
Notts County 2-1 Torquay
Stockport 2-0 Dag & Red
Yeovil 1-1 Harrogate

Tuesday 15th October

Wrexham 0-0 Chesterfield
Reply
#3
Saturday 12th October

Fylde 1-1 Sutton United
Aldershot 1-2 Hartlepool
Barnet 1-0 Woking
Barrow 2-1 Dover
Eastleigh 2-2 Chorley
Ebbsfleet 1-2 Maidenhead United
Halifax 3-1 Boreham Wood Laugh
Notts County 2-2 Torquay
Stockport 2-0 Dag & Red
Yeovil 2-2 Harrogate

Tuesday 15th October

Wrexham 1-2 Chesterfield
Reply
#4
Fylde 1-2 Sutton United
Aldershot 2-2 Hartlepool
Barnet 0-2 Woking
Barrow 2-1 Dover
Eastleigh 3-1 Chorley
Ebbsfleet 1-0 Maidenhead United
Halifax 1-1 Boreham Wood
Notts County 1-2 Torquay
Stockport 1-1 Dag & Red
Yeovil 3-1 Harrogate

Tuesday 15th October

Wrexham 1-1 Chesterfield
Big Bore Exhaust = Small Dick
Reply
#5
Saturday 12th October

Fylde 1-2 Sutton United
Aldershot 1-1Hartlepool
Barnet 1-1 Woking
Barrow 2-0 Dover
Eastleigh 3-1 Chorley
Ebbsfleet 0-2 Maidenhead United
Halifax 3-0 Boreham Wood Laugh
Notts County 1-1 Torquay
Stockport 1-2 Dag & Red
Yeovil 3-1 Harrogate

Tuesday 15th October

Wrexham 2-2 Chesterfield
Reply
#6
Saturday 12th October

Fylde 1-3 Sutton United
Aldershot 1-1Hartlepool
Barnet 3-1 Woking
Barrow 1-1 Dover
Eastleigh 2-1 Chorley
Ebbsfleet 1-2 Maidenhead United
Halifax 2-0 Boreham Wood Laugh
Notts County 2-2 Torquay
Stockport 2-0 Dag & Red
Yeovil 2-1 Harrogate

Tuesday 15th October

Wrexham 1-2 Chesterfield
Reasons to drink real ale
[Image: c258fe308066c13663718b49d134b4123275c723...215a_large]
No retreat lads. No Surrender
Real Ale + Liver + Kidneys = Bud
Reply
#7
Saturday 12th October

Fylde 2-0 Sutton United
Aldershot 2-2Hartlepool
Barnet 1-1 Woking
Barrow 2-2 Dover
Eastleigh 2-0 Chorley
Ebbsfleet 0-0 Maidenhead United
Halifax 2-0 Boreham Wood Laugh
Notts County 1-2 Torquay
Stockport 0-1 Dag & Red
Yeovil 3-1 Harrogate

Tuesday 15th October

Wrexham 0-2 Chesterfield
Reply
#8
So 3 matches were postponed and I missed out Solihull vs Bromley Doh Doh Doh I will update Wrexham vs Chesterfield on Tuesday night.

League Table after Matchday 17
Amelia = 246
Dancing = 204
Theo = 204
SaltergateBorn = 170
Lord Snoots = 166
Spireitematt = 160
St Charles = 154
Devon = 98
Lord Snooty and Amelia Chaffinch like this post
CHESTERFIELD PREDICTION LEAGUE WINNER 2015/2016

More to Football than the Premier League and SKY
Reply
« Next Oldest | Next Newest »


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)