Thread Rating:
Chesterfield Prediction League 2019/2020 Matchday 16
#1
If you do your predictions after these specified times, they will not be accepted.

Weekend games 12 pm
Midweek games 7:30 pm

Just a reminder that you can use your  Laugh  on any fixture, but its not compulsory!! Get it right and you will score double points but getting it wrong will result in -2 points, so the reward and risk are there for all!!

Tuesday 8th October

AFC Fylde 2-2 Chesterfield
Aldershot Town 1-0 Dover Athletic
Barnet 2-1 Bromley
Barrow 3-0 Boreham Wood
Eastleigh 2-2 Maidenhead United
Ebbsfleet United 0-3 Torquay United
FC Halifax 6-0 Chorley
Notts County 2-0 Dagenham & Redbridge
Solihull Moors 2-0 Sutton United
Wrexham 0-2 Harrogate Town
Yeovil Town 2-1 Woking

Wednesday 9th October
Stockport County 2-0 Hartlepool United

League Table after Matchday 15
Amelia = 216
Dancing = 200
Theo = 186
SaltergateBorn = 162
St Charles = 152
Lord Snoots = 150
Spireitematt = 134
Devon = 98
CHESTERFIELD PREDICTION LEAGUE WINNER 2015/2016

More to Football than the Premier League and SKY
Reply
#2
AFC Fylde 1-2 Chesterfield
Aldershot Town 1-1 Dover Athletic
Barnet 0-1 Bromley
Barrow 2-2 Boreham Wood
Eastleigh 1-2 Maidenhead United
Ebbsfleet United 0-0 Torquay United
FC Halifax 2-1 Chorley
Notts County 0-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Solihull Moors 2-3 Sutton United
Wrexham 3-0 Harrogate Town
Yeovil Town 1-2 Woking

Wednesday 9th October
Stockport County 1-1 Hartlepool United
Big Bore Exhaust = Small Dick
Reply
#3
Tuesday 8th October

AFC Fylde 2-1 Chesterfield
Aldershot Town 1-1 Dover Athletic
Barnet 2-1 Bromley
Barrow 1-0 Boreham Wood
Eastleigh 2-1 Maidenhead United
Ebbsfleet United 2-3 Torquay United
FC Halifax 3-0 Chorley Laugh
Notts County 2-2 Dagenham & Redbridge
Solihull Moors 1-0 Sutton United
Wrexham 2-2 Harrogate Town
Yeovil Town 2-1 Woking

Wednesday 9th October
Stockport County 2-2 Hartlepool United
Reasons to drink real ale
[Image: c258fe308066c13663718b49d134b4123275c723...215a_large]
No retreat lads. No Surrender
Real Ale + Liver + Kidneys = Bud
Reply
#4
Tuesday 8th October

AFC Fylde 2-0 Chesterfield
Aldershot Town 1-1 Dover Athletic
Barnet 0-1 Bromley
Barrow 1-0 Boreham Wood
Eastleigh 2-0 Maidenhead United
Ebbsfleet United 1-2 Torquay United
FC Halifax 2-1 Chorley Laugh
Notts County 1-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Solihull Moors 3-1 Sutton United
Wrexham 2-2 Harrogate Town
Yeovil Town 2-1 Woking

Wednesday 9th October
Stockport County 1-0 Hartlepool United
Reply
#5
AFC Fylde 2-2 Chesterfield
Aldershot Town 0-1 Dover Athletic
Barnet 1-1 Bromley
Barrow 2-0 Boreham Wood
Eastleigh 2-0 Maidenhead United
Ebbsfleet United 1-3 Torquay United
FC Halifax 4-0 Chorley Laugh
Notts County 1-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Solihull Moors 3-1 Sutton United
Wrexham 1-2 Harrogate Town
Yeovil Town 2-0 Woking

Wednesday 9th October
Stockport County 0-2 Hartlepool United
Reply
#6
Tuesday 8th October

AFC Fylde 1-2 Chesterfield
Aldershot Town 2-2 Dover Athletic
Barnet 2-1 Bromley
Barrow 2-1 Boreham Wood
Eastleigh 2-1 Maidenhead United
Ebbsfleet United 1-2:Torquay United
FC Halifax 3-1 Chorley
Notts County 3-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Solihull Moors 2-2 Sutton United
Wrexham 1-1 Harrogate Town
Yeovil Town 2-0 Woking

Wednesday 9th October
Stockport County 2-2 Hartlepool United
Reply
#7
League Table after Matchday 16
Amelia = 238
Dancing = 204
Theo = 200
SaltergateBorn = 170
Lord Snoots = 164
Spireitematt = 156
St Charles = 152
Devon = 98
Amelia Chaffinch and Lord Snooty like this post
CHESTERFIELD PREDICTION LEAGUE WINNER 2015/2016

More to Football than the Premier League and SKY
Reply
« Next Oldest | Next Newest »


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)