Thread Rating:
Chesterfield Predication League 2019/2020 Matchday 11
#1
If you do your predictions after these specified times, they will not be accepted.

Weekend games 12 pm
Midweek games 7:30 pm

Just a reminder that you can use your  Laugh  on any fixture, but its not compulsory!! Get it right and you will score double points but getting it wrong will result in -2 points, so the reward and risk are there for all!!

Barnet 2-1 Maidenhead United
Barrow 1-3 Solihull Moors
Chesterfield 1-2 Torquay United
Dagenham & Redbridge 0-2 Hartlepool United
Dover Athletic 3-0 Chorley
Eastleigh 1-2 Bromley
Harrogate Town 4-2 Boreham Wood
Notts County 1-3 FC Halifax Town
Stockport County 4-0 Aldershot Town  Laugh
Woking 3-0 Ebbsfleet United
Yeovil Town 2-0 AFC Fylde
Wrexham 1-1 Sutton United

League Table after Matchday 10
Amelia = 152
Theo = 146
Dancing = 118
SaltergateBorn = 118
Lord Snoots = 102
Devon = 98
St Charles = 98
Spireitematt = 88
CHESTERFIELD PREDICTION LEAGUE WINNER 2015/2016

More to Football than the Premier League and SKY
Reply
#2
Barnet 2-0 Maidenhead United
Barrow 2-2 Solihull Moors
Chesterfield 2-1 Torquay United
Dagenham & Redbridge 1-3 Hartlepool United
Dover Athletic 2-1 Chorley
Eastleigh 1-1 Bromley
Harrogate Town 2-1 Boreham Wood
Notts County 2-3 FC Halifax Town
Stockport County 2-0 Aldershot Town
Woking 2-1 Ebbsfleet United
Yeovil Town 2-1 AFC Fylde
Wrexham 2-2 Sutton United Laugh
Reply
#3
Barnet 2-1 Maidenhead United
Barrow 1-2 Solihull Moors
Chesterfield 2-2 Torquay United
Dagenham & Redbridge 2-2 Hartlepool United
Dover Athletic 2-1 Chorley
Eastleigh 2-1 Bromley
Harrogate Town 3-0 Boreham Wood
Notts County 1-3 FC Halifax Town Laugh
Stockport County 1-1 Aldershot Town
Woking 2-1 Ebbsfleet United
Yeovil Town 4-0 AFC Fylde
Wrexham 2-0 Sutton United
Reasons to drink real ale
[Image: c258fe308066c13663718b49d134b4123275c723...215a_large]
No retreat lads. No Surrender
Real Ale + Liver + Kidneys = Bud
Reply
#4
Barnet 2-0 Maidenhead United
Barrow 1-2 Solihull Moors
Chesterfield 0-1 Torquay United
Dagenham & Redbridge 2-1 Hartlepool United
Dover Athletic 1-0 Chorley
Eastleigh 1-1 Bromley
Harrogate Town 1-2 Boreham Wood
Notts County 1-1 FC Halifax Town
Stockport County 2-0 Aldershot Town  
Woking 1-0 Ebbsfleet United
Yeovil Town 1-0 AFC Fylde
Wrexham 2-1 Sutton United
Reply
#5
Barnet 1-1 Maidenhead United
Barrow 1-2 Solihull Moors
Chesterfield 1-1 Torquay United
Dagenham & Redbridge 3-1 Hartlepool United
Dover Athletic 4-1 Chorley
Eastleigh 0-0 Bromley
Harrogate Town 1-2 Boreham Wood
Notts County 2-1 FC Halifax Town
Stockport County 2-2 Aldershot Town
Woking 4-2 Ebbsfleet United
Yeovil Town 1-2 AFC Fylde
Wrexham 3-0 Sutton United
Big Bore Exhaust = Small Dick
Reply
#6
Barnet 2-2 Maidenhead United
Barrow 1-2 Solihull Moors
Chesterfield 2-1 Torquay United
Dagenham & Redbridge 0-1 Hartlepool United
Dover Athletic 2-0 Chorley
Eastleigh 2-2 Bromley
Harrogate Town 1-0 Boreham Wood
Notts County 2-2 FC Halifax Town
Stockport County 3-1 Aldershot Town  
Woking 3-0 Ebbsfleet United Laugh
Yeovil Town 2-1 AFC Fylde
Wrexham 1-0 Sutton United
Reply
#7
Barnet 2-1 Maidenhead United
Barrow 1-2 Solihull Moors
Chesterfield 1-2 Torquay United
Dagenham & Redbridge 1-2 Hartlepool United
Dover Athletic 2-0 Chorley Laugh
Eastleigh 1-2 Bromley
Harrogate Town 1-2 Boreham Wood
Notts County 1-2 FC Halifax Town
Stockport County 2-0 Aldershot Town
Woking 1-1 Ebbsfleet United
Yeovil Town 2-2 AFC Fylde
Wrexham 1-2 Sutton United
Reply
#8
League Table after Matchday 11
Amelia = 168
Theo = 148
Dancing = 128
SaltergateBorn = 122
Lord Snoots = 114
St Charles = 100
Devon = 98
Spireitematt = 96
Lord Snooty and Amelia Chaffinch like this post
CHESTERFIELD PREDICTION LEAGUE WINNER 2015/2016

More to Football than the Premier League and SKY
Reply
« Next Oldest | Next Newest »


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)