27-01-2023, 17:07
Saturday 28th January:
Coventry 2 v 1 Town
Town scorers: Rhodes
Coventry scorers: Gyökeres, Allen
Hull City 1 v 2 Queens Park Rangers
Middlesbrough 2 v 2 Watford
FA Cup 4th round:
Friday:
Manchester City 2 v 1 Arsenal
Saturday:
Accrington Stanley 0 v 3 Leeds United (12:30)
Walsall 0 v 4 Leicester City (12:30)
Blackburn Rovers 2 v 0 Birmingham City
Bristol City 1 v 2 West Bromwich Albion
Fulham 2 v 0 Sunderland
Ipswich Town 1 v 3 Burnley
Luton Town 3 v 0 Grimsby Town
Sheffield Wednesday 3 v 1 Fleetwood Town
Southampton 3 v 0 Blackpool
Preston North End 1 v 4 Tottenham Hotspur (18:00)
Manchester United 3 v 0 Reading (20:00)
Sunday:
Brighton & Hove Albion 2 v 1 Liverpool (13:30)
Stoke City 2 v 1 Stevenage (14:00)
Wrexham 1 v 2 Sheffield United (16:30)
Monday:
Derby County 0 v 2 West Ham United
League Cup semi finals 2nd legs:
Tuesday:
Newcastle United 3 v 1 Southampton (agg: 1-0)
Wednesday:
Manchester United 3 v 0 Nottingham Forest (agg: 3-0)
- at least 8 PL teams left in the cup after these matches.
Coventry 2 v 1 Town
Town scorers: Rhodes
Coventry scorers: Gyökeres, Allen
Hull City 1 v 2 Queens Park Rangers
Middlesbrough 2 v 2 Watford
FA Cup 4th round:
Friday:
Manchester City 2 v 1 Arsenal
Saturday:
Accrington Stanley 0 v 3 Leeds United (12:30)
Walsall 0 v 4 Leicester City (12:30)
Blackburn Rovers 2 v 0 Birmingham City
Bristol City 1 v 2 West Bromwich Albion
Fulham 2 v 0 Sunderland
Ipswich Town 1 v 3 Burnley
Luton Town 3 v 0 Grimsby Town
Sheffield Wednesday 3 v 1 Fleetwood Town
Southampton 3 v 0 Blackpool
Preston North End 1 v 4 Tottenham Hotspur (18:00)
Manchester United 3 v 0 Reading (20:00)
Sunday:
Brighton & Hove Albion 2 v 1 Liverpool (13:30)
Stoke City 2 v 1 Stevenage (14:00)
Wrexham 1 v 2 Sheffield United (16:30)
Monday:
Derby County 0 v 2 West Ham United
League Cup semi finals 2nd legs:
Tuesday:
Newcastle United 3 v 1 Southampton (agg: 1-0)
Wednesday:
Manchester United 3 v 0 Nottingham Forest (agg: 3-0)
- at least 8 PL teams left in the cup after these matches.