Who wants to take part in this then?
2 points for a correct result
4 points for a correct score
2 points for each correct scorer
Correct joker doubles your score
Wrong joker result gives you minus 2
Only one joker per round of games
The format will be that everybody takes part for the first round games and the round of 16. I will compile the results into a table and then the top 8 will play off against each other for the quarter finals, semis and then the final. That will be 1st in the table v 8th placed etc.
So the first round of games will be.....
Friday 11th June:
Turkey v Italy (20:00)
Saturday 12th June:
Wales v Switzerland (14:00)
Wales scorers:
Denmark v Finland (17:00)
Belgium v Russia (20:00)
Sunday 13th June:
Austria v North Macedonia (17:00)
Netherlands v Ukraine (20:00)
England v Croatia (14:00)
England scorers:
Monday 14th June:
Scotland v Czech Republic (14:00)
Scotland scorers:
Poland v Slovakia (17:00)
Spain v Sweden (20:00)
Tuesday 15th June:
Hungary v Portugal (17:00)
France v Germany (20:00)
Friday 11th June:
Turkey 1-2 Italy (20:00)
Saturday 12th June:
Wales 2-0 Switzerland (14:00)
Wales scorers: Bale, Moore
Denmark 2-1 Finland (17:00)
Belgium 3-1 Russia (20:00)
Sunday 13th June:
Austria 1-1 North Macedonia (17:00)
Netherlands 2-2 Ukraine (20:00)
England 3-2 Croatia (14:00)
England scorers: Kane, Rashford, Henderson
Monday 14th June:
Scotland 2-2 Czech Republic (14:00)
Scotland scorers: McTominay, Adams
Poland 2-0 Slovakia (17:00)
Spain 2-1 Sweden (20:00)
Tuesday 15th June:
Hungary 1-1 Portugal (17:00)
France 0-2 Germany (20:00)
Friday 11th June:
Turkey 0-2 Italy (20:00)
Saturday 12th June:
Wales 1-1 Switzerland (14:00)
Wales scorers: Moore
Denmark 2-0 Finland (17:00)
Belgium 3-0 Russia (20:00)
Sunday 13th June:
Austria 1-2 North Macedonia (17:00)
Netherlands 2-0 Ukraine (20:00)
England 1-3 Croatia (14:00)
England scorers: Kane
Monday 14th June:
Scotland 2-1 Czech Republic (14:00)
Scotland scorers: Dykes, Fraser
Poland 1-1 Slovakia (17:00)
Spain 3-0 Sweden (20:00)
Tuesday 15th June:
Hungary 0-2 Portugal (17:00)
France 2-2 Germany (20:00)
Friday 11th June:
Turkey 0 Italy 0 (20:00)
Saturday 12th June:
Wales 0 Switzerland 0 (14:00)
Wales scorers:
Denmark 2 Finland 0 (17:00)
Belgium 2 Russia 0 (20:00)
Sunday 13th June:
Austria 2 North Macedonia 0 (17:00)
Netherlands 1 Ukraine 0 (20:00)
England 0 Croatia 1 (14:00)
England scorers:
Monday 14th June:
Scotland 2 Czech Republic 0 (14:00)
Scotland scorers: Adams, McGinn
Poland 3 Slovakia 0 (17:00)
Spain 3 Sweden 1 (20:00)
Tuesday 15th June:
Hungary 0 Portugal 2 (17:00)
France 1 Germany 0 (20:00)
Friday 11th June:
Turkey 1 v 3 Italy (20:00)
Saturday 12th June:
Wales 1 v 1 Switzerland (14:00)
Wales scorers: Bale
Denmark 2 v 1 Finland (17:00)
Belgium 4 v 0 Russia (20:00)
Sunday 13th June:
Austria 2 v 0 North Macedonia (17:00)
Netherlands 3 v 0 Ukraine (20:00)
England 2 v 0 Croatia (14:00)
England scorers: Kane, Foden
Monday 14th June:
Scotland 2 v 1 Czech Republic (14:00)
Scotland scorers: Adams, Fraser
Poland 2 v 1 Slovakia (17:00)
Spain 4 v 0 Sweden (20:00)
Tuesday 15th June:
Hungary 0 v 2 Portugal (17:00)
France 2 v 1 Germany (20:00)
Friday 11th June:
Turkey 1-2 Italy (20:00)
Saturday 12th June:
Wales 1-1 Switzerland (14:00)
Wales scorers: bale
Denmark 2-0 Finland (17:00)
Belgium 3-1 Russia (20:00)
Sunday 13th June:
Austria 1-0 North Macedonia (17:00)
Netherlands 2-1 Ukraine (20:00)
England 1-1 Croatia (14:00)
England scorers: kane
Monday 14th June:
Scotland 1-2 Czech Republic (14:00)
Scotland scorers: adams
Poland 2-0 Slovakia (17:00)
Spain 3-1 Sweden (20:00) joker
Tuesday 15th June:
Hungary 1-2 Portugal (17:00)
France 2-2 Germany (20:00)
Friday 11th June:
Turkey 1 v 1 Italy (20:00)
Saturday 12th June:
Wales 1 v 2 Switzerland (14:00)
Wales scorers: Bale
Denmark 2 v 0 Finland (17:00)
Belgium 2 v 0 Russia (20:00)
Sunday 13th June:
Austria 3 v 0 North Macedonia (17:00)
Netherlands 2 v 1 Ukraine (20:00)
England 1 v 1 Croatia (14:00)
England scorers: Kane
Monday 14th June:
Scotland 1 v 1 Czech Republic (14:00)
Scotland scorers: McTominay
Poland 2 v 0 Slovakia (17:00)
Spain 2 v 1 Sweden (20:00)
Tuesday 15th June:
Hungary 0 v 2 Portugal (17:00)
France 2 v 3 Germany (20:00)
Friday 11th June:
Turkey 1v2 Italy (20:00)
Saturday 12th June:
Wales 1v1 Switzerland (14:00)
Wales scorers: Bale
Denmark 2v0 Finland (17:00)
Belgium 2v0 Russia (20:00)
Sunday 13th June:
Austria 2v1 North Macedonia (17:00)
Netherlands 3v1 Ukraine (20:00)
England 1v1 Croatia (14:00)
England scorers: Kane
Monday 14th June:
Scotland 0v1 Czech Republic (14:00)
Scotland scorers: Noooooobody (that's a Jock anyway)
Poland 1v1 Slovakia (17:00)
Spain 2v2 Sweden (20:00)
Tuesday 15th June:
Hungary 1v2 Portugal (17:00)
France 2v2 Germany (20:00)
Friday 11th June:
Turkey 0-2 Italy (20:00)
Saturday 12th June:
Wales 0-2 Switzerland (14:00)
Wales scorers:
Denmark 2-0 Finland (17:00)
Belgium 2-0 Russia (20:00)
Sunday 13th June:
Austria 2-1 North Macedonia (17:00)
Netherlands 2-1 Ukraine (20:00)
England 1-0 Croatia (14:00)
England scorers: Kane
Monday 14th June:
Scotland 0-2 Czech Republic (14:00)
Scotland scorers:
Poland 2-0 Slovakia (17:00)
Spain 3-0 Sweden (20:00)
Tuesday 15th June:
Hungary 0-2 Portugal (17:00)
France 1-1 Germany (20:00)
Friday 11th June:
Turkey 0 Italy 2 (20:00)
Saturday 12th June:
Wales 1 Switzerland 1 (14:00)
Wales scorers: Bale
Denmark 2 Finland 0 (17:00)
Belgium 2 Russia 0 (20:00)
Sunday 13th June:
Austria 2 North Macedonia 0 (17:00)
Netherlands 3 Ukraine 0 (20:00)
England 2 Croatia 1 (14:00)
England scorers: Sterling, Mount
Monday 14th June:
Scotland 1 Czech Republic 1 (14:00)
Scotland scorers: McGinn
Poland 2 Slovakia 0 (17:00)
Spain 2 Sweden 0 (20:00)
Tuesday 15th June:
Hungary 0 Portugal 2 (17:00)
France 2 Germany 1 (20:00)