Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Chesterfield Predictions League 2018/2019 - FA Trophy - Matchday 30
#1
Exclamation 
In the absence of Matt this is the best I can do on my phone in my lunch time. You know the rules.



Saturday 12 January 2019
Second Round Proper


Ramsbottom United V Weymouth

Hartlepool United v AFC Telford United

Maidstone United v Oxford City

Hemel Hempstead Town v Wingate & Finchley

Barnet v Dorchester Town


Hereford v Brackley Town

Salford City v Dagenham & Redbridge

Blyth Spartans AFC v Boreham Wood

AFC Fylde v Biggleswade Town

Spennymoor Town v Sutton United

Stockport County v Truro City

Dover Athletic v Harrogate Town

Chesterfield v Bedford Town

Carshalton Athletic v Salisbury

FC Halifax Town v Solihull Moors

Wrexham AFC v Leyton Orient



League Table after Matchday 29



Dancing = 410
St Charles = 391
SaltergateBorn = 366
Amelia = 358
Devon = 352  
Spireitematt = 348
Lord Snoots = 342
Lord Snooty likes this post
Don't stop me now, I'm having such a good time, I'm having a ball.
Reply
#2
Ramsbottom United V Weymouth 0-2
Hartlepool United v AFC Telford United 3-0
Maidstone United v Oxford City 2-0
Hemel Hempstead Town v Wingate & Finchley 3-1
Barnet v Dorchester Town 4-2
Hereford v Brackley Town 2-2
Salford City v Dagenham & Redbridge 2-0
Blyth Spartans AFC v Boreham Wood 1-2
AFC Fylde v Biggleswade Town 3-0
Spennymoor Town v Sutton United 0-2
Stockport County v Truro City 5-0
Dover Athletic v Harrogate Town 1-3
Chesterfield v Bedford Town 4-0
Carshalton Athletic v Salisbury 1-1
FC Halifax Town v Solihull Moors 1-2
Wrexham AFC v Leyton Orient 1-1
Big Bore Exhaust = Small Dick
Reply
#3
I thought knowing a bit about the teams might help, though it doesn't seem to help me ............. Just copying Dancing might be a better tactic.


Ramsbottom United 0-2 Weymouth - 7th Northern Prem West v 2nd Southern League Prem South

Hartlepool United 2-1 AFC Telford United – National League v 4th National League North

Maidstone United 2-0 Oxford City – National League v 10th National League South

Hemel Hempstead Town 3-1 Wingate & Finchley – 15th National League South v 20th Bostik Prem

Barnet 4-1 Dorchester Town – National League v 19th Southern Lge Prem South

Hereford 1-1 Brackley Town – 19th National League North v 10th National League North

Salford City 2-0 Dagenham & Redbridge – All National League tie

Blyth Spartans 1-0 AFC Boreham Wood – 8th National League North v National League

AFC Fylde 2-0 Biggleswade Town – National League v 4th Southern League Prem Central

Spennymoor Town 1-3 Sutton United – 7th National League North v National League

Stockport County 5-0 Truro City – 3rd National League North v 18th National League South

Dover Athletic 1-0 Harrogate Town – All National League tie

Chesterfield 2-0 Bedford Town – National League v 9th Southern Lge Div One

Carshalton Athletic 2-3 Salisbury – 13th Bostik Lge Prem v 3rd Southern Lge Prem South

FC Halifax Town 0-1 Solihull Moors – All National League tie

Wrexham AFC 3-3 Leyton Orient – All National League tie


All League Positions as per last Sunday
Reply
#4
I usually look at what everybody else has predicted then predict the complete opposite. Its worked well so far.
Big Bore Exhaust = Small Dick
Reply
#5
Ramsbottom United 2-0 Weymouth
Hartlepool United 2-2 AFC Telford United
Maidstone United 4-0 Oxford City
Hemel Hempstead Town 3-1 Wingate & Finchley
Barnet 5-1 Dorchester Town
Hereford 3-1 Brackley Town
Salford City 2-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Blyth Spartans AFC 3-1 Boreham Wood
AFC Fylde 3-0 Biggleswade Town
Spennymoor Town 2-2 Sutton United
Stockport County 7-0 Truro City Laugh
Dover Athletic 2-2 Harrogate Town
Chesterfield 6-0 Bedford Town
Carshalton Athletic 1-2 Salisbury
FC Halifax Town 1-3 Solihull Moors
Wrexham AFC 1-2 Leyton Orient
CHESTERFIELD PREDICTION LEAGUE WINNER 2015/2016

More to Football than the Premier League and SKY
Reply
#6
Ramsbottom United 1 - 2 Weymouth
Hartlepool United 1 - 1 AFC Telford United
Maidstone United 2 - 2 Oxford City
Hemel Hempstead Town 3 - 0 Wingate & Finchley
Barnet 4 - 0 Dorchester Town
Hereford 1 - 1 Brackley Town
Salford City 1 - 2 Dagenham & Redbridge
Blyth Spartans AFC 2 - 2 Boreham Wood
AFC Fylde 3 - 0 Biggleswade Town Laugh
Spennymoor Town 1 - 3 Sutton United
Stockport County 2 - 0 Truro City  Laugh
Dover Athletic 3 - 2 Harrogate Town
Chesterfield 5 - 2 Bedford Town
Carshalton Athletic 0 - 2 Salisbury
FC Halifax Town 0 - 2 Solihull Moors
Wrexham AFC 2 - 2 Leyton Orient
Reply
#7
Ramsbottom United 1-3 Weymouth

Hartlepool United 2-0 AFC Telford United

Maidstone United 3-1 Oxford City

Hemel Hempstead Town 1-1 Wingate & Finchley

Barnet 3-0 Dorchester Town


Hereford 1-0 Brackley Town

Salford City 3-0 Dagenham & Redbridge

Blyth Spartans AFC 1-2 Boreham Wood

AFC Fylde 4-0 Biggleswade Town

Spennymoor Town 2-2 Sutton United

Stockport County 1-0 Truro City

Dover Athletic 0-1 Harrogate Town

Chesterfield 4-0 Bedford Town Laugh

Carshalton Athletic 1-2 Salisbury

FC Halifax Town 1-2 Solihull Moors

Wrexham AFC 3-2 Leyton Orient
Reply
#8
Ramsbottom United 2-1 Weymouth
Hartlepool United  2-0 AFC Telford United
Maidstone United 1-2 Oxford City
Hemel Hempstead Town 3-1 Wingate & Finchley
Barnet 1-0 Dorchester Town
Hereford 2-0 Brackley Town
Salford City 4-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Blyth Spartans AFC 2-1 Boreham Wood
AFC Fylde 2-1 Biggleswade Town
Spennymoor Town 2-4 Sutton United
Stockport County 3-1 Truro City Laugh
Dover Athletic 1-3 Harrogate Town
Chesterfield 4-2 Bedford Town
Carshalton Athletic 2-1 Salisbury
FC Halifax Town 2-1 Solihull Moors
Wrexham AFC 2-3 Leyton Orient





Dancing = 410
Don't stop me now, I'm having such a good time, I'm having a ball.
Reply
#9
Ramsbottom United 1-0 Weymouth
Hartlepool United 3-2 AFC Telford United
Maidstone United 2-0 Oxford City
Hemel Hempstead Town 4-1 Wingate & Finchley
Barnet 2-1 Dorchester Town
Hereford 1-1 Brackley Town
Salford City 3-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Blyth Spartans AFC 1-1 Boreham Wood
AFC Fylde 2-0 Biggleswade Town
Spennymoor Town 1-3 Sutton United Laugh
Stockport County 1-0 Truro City  
Dover Athletic 2-2 Harrogate Town
Chesterfield 3-0 Bedford Town
Carshalton Athletic 2-2 Salisbury
FC Halifax Town 1-3 Solihull Moors
Wrexham AFC 3-2 Leyton Orient
Reply
#10
League Table after Matchday 30

Dancing = 434
St Charles = 407
Amelia = 380
Devon = 380  
SaltergateBorn = 378
Spireitematt = 368
Lord Snoots = 358
Amelia Chaffinch likes this post
CHESTERFIELD PREDICTION LEAGUE WINNER 2015/2016

More to Football than the Premier League and SKY
Reply


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)